Robbie Lawler vs Scott Smith Nick Diaz vs Thomas Denny Jake Shields vs Nick Thompson Shayna Baszler vs Cristian Cyborg (GIRLFIGHT) Antonio Silva vs Justin Eilers Rafael Fejao vs Travais Galbraith Wilson Reis vs Bryan Caraway Mike Cook vs Carl Seumantafa Brandon Tarn vs Drew Montgomer Marlon Mathia vs David Douglas
The administrator has disabled public write access.
Re:Free Xlite XC fight Saturday night on CBS
Date: 2008/07/27 18:15
By: KatiePery
Status: User
Karma: 0  
Platinum Boarder
Posts: 1388
Heavyweight Bout: Brandon Tarn vs. Drew Montgomery
Montgomery defeats Tarn by TKO (Cut) at 4:22 of round 3
Heavyweight Bout: Mike Cook vs. Carl Seumantafa
Seumantafa defeats Cook by TKO (strikes) at 3:39 of round 1.
Light Heavyweight Bout: Jeromy Freitag vs. Anthony Ruiz
Ruiz defeated Freitag by Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28).
Batamweight bout: Wilson Reis vs. Brian Caraway
Reis defeats Caraway by unanimous decision. All three judges score the fight 30-27
Light Heavyweight bout: Rafael Feijao vs. Travis Galbraith
Feijao defeats Galbraith by TKO (strikes) at 3:00 of round 1.
Heavyweight Championship bout: Antonio Silva vs. Justin Eilers
Silva defeats Eilers by TKO (strikes) at 0:19 of round 2 to win the EliteXC Heavyweight Championship
Women's Bantamweight bout: Shayna Baszler vs. Cristiane "Cyborg" Santos
Santos defeats Baszler by TKO (strikes) at 2:48 of round 2.
Welterweight Championship bout: Jake Shields vs. Nick Thompson
Shields defeats Thompson by submission (guillotine choke) at 1:03 of round 1 to win the EliteXC Welterweight Championship.
Lightweight bout: Nick Diaz vs. Thomas Denny
Diaz defeats Denny by TKO (strikes) at 0:30 of round 2.
Middleweight Championship bout: Robbie Lawler vs. Scott Smith
Lawler defeats Smith by TKO (strikes) at 2:35 of round 2 to retain the EliteXC Middleweight Championship.
Lightweight Bout (swing bout; not aired): Marlon Mathias vs. David Douglas
Douglas defeats Mathias via KO at 0:12 of round 1.
The administrator has disabled public write access.